Magic_Online_Promo_Card_List

Magic_Online_Promo_Card_List

by vaultboyzk, Aug 26,2009
Here is the most recent list of promo cards announced and/or released on Magic Online.
  • Armadillo Cloak - July 2009 - Specialty Format Weekend Challenge participants (foil: Top-8)
  • Avatar of Discord - RGD III Championship participants (foil: Top-8)
  • Boggart Ram-Gang - February 2009 - Standard/SHM-EVE/ALA Daily Events participants (foil: Top-8)
  • Braingeyser - Thanksgiving 2005, Christmas 2005, or New Years 2006 Premier events participants (foil: Top-8); August 2009 MOPR Tier 3 card
  • Brainstorm - March 2009 - Extended/Classic/ME2/TMP Daily Events participants (foil: Top-8)
  • Cabal Therapy - August 2009 MOPR Tier 6 card (foil: Tier 7 card)
  • Cenn's Tactician - June 2009 - Standard/ALA-CON/SHM-EVE/LRW-MOR Daily Events participants (foil: Top-8)
  • Circle of Protection: Red - January 2009 - Extended/Classic Daily Events participants (foil: Top-8)
  • Coiling Oracle - August 2009 Specialty Format Weekend Challenge participants (foil: Top-8)
  • Condemn - February 2009 - ALA Block Con /10E DEs Daily Events participants (foil: Top-8)
  • Creeping Mold - June 2009 - ALA Block Con/10E Daily Events participants (foil: Top-8)
  • Cryptic Command - May 2009 - MOCS Season 1 Championship participants (foil: Top-32)
  • Cunning Wish - September 2009 - MOPR Tier 8 card (foil: Tier 9 card)
  • Damnation - July 2009 - MOPR Tier 8 card (foil: Tier 9 card)
  • Decree of Justice - August 2009 MOPR Tier 8 (foil: Tier 9 card)
  • Diabolic Edict - June 2009 - Extended/Classic/TE-ST/MVW Daily Events participants (foil: Top-8)
  • Dirtcowl Wurm - April 2009 - Stronghold Release Draft Pack component (foil: three Stronghold Preconstructed deck contest winners)
  • Disenchant - April 2009 - Standard/ALA-CON/SHM-EVE/LRW-MOR Daily Events participants (foil: Top-8)
  • Djinn Illuminatus - RGD III Championship participants (foil: Top-8)
  • Doran, the Siege Tower - August 2009 - MOCS Season 5 Championship participants (foil: all participants)
  • Dragon Broodmother - May 2009 - Alara Reborn Pre-release participants (foil: 3-1 or better)
  • Electrolyze - June 2009 - Specialty Format Weekend Challenge participants (foil: Top-8)
  • Exalted Angel - July 2009 - MOCS Season 4 Championship participants (foil: Top-32)
  • Figure of Destiny - May 2009 - MOCS Season 2 Championship participants (foil: Top-32)
  • Fireball - January 2009 - Nix Tix Sealed Swiss Queue participants
  • Firebolt - April 2009 - ALA Block Con/10E Daily Events participants (foil: Top-8)
  • Force Spike - April 2009 - Extended/Classic/TMP Daily Events participants (foil: Top-8)
  • Forest (APAC) - July through September 2009 - MOPR Tier 1 card (foil: Tier 2 card)
  • Forest (Guru) - August 2007 - Premiere Events participants
  • Forest (Unhinged) - August 2005 - Premiere Events participants
  • Gerrard's Verdict - May 2009 - Extended/Classic/TE-ST Daily Events participants (foil: Top-8)
  • Giant Growth - August 2009 - Daily & Premier Event Participants (foil: 3-1 or better & Top-8)
  • Gleancrawler - RGD III Championship participants (foil: Top-8)
  • Gleemox - Wizards' Digital Initiative launch participants
  • Grim Lavamancer - September 2009 - MOCS Season 6 Championship participants (foil: Top-32)
  • Hazezon Tamar - March 2007 IPA Qualifier participants; September 2009 MOPR Tier 3 card
  • Helm of Kaldra - MD5 II Championship participants (foil: Top-8)
  • Incinerate - June 2009 - 7th Anniversary Celebration participants
  • Ink-Eyes, Servant of Oni - CBS II Championship participants (foil: Top-8); September 2009 - CBS III Tournament participants (foil: Top-8)
  • Island (APAC) - July through September 2009 - MOPR Tier 1 card (foil: Tier 2 card)
  • Island (Guru) - August 2007 - Premiere Events participants
  • Island (Unhinged) - May 2005 - Premiere Events participants
  • Kird Ape - July 2009 - MOPR Tier 4 & 5 card
  • Kiyomaro, First to Stand - CBS II Championship participants (foil: Top-8); September 2009 - CBS III Tournament participants (foil: Top-8)
  • Kjeldoran Outpost - August 2006 - Premier Events Top-16 (foil: Top-8)
  • Knight of New Alara - May 2009 - Alara Reborn Release Sealed or Draft Pack component(foil: Top-8 Alara Reborn Release Championship)
  • Korlash, Heir to Blackblade - TPF I Championship participants (foil: Top-8)
  • Krosan Warchief - July 2009 - Extended/Classic/TE-ST Daily Events participants (foil: Top-8)
  • Lava Axe - July 2009 - ALA Block Con/10E Daily Events participants (foil: Top-8)
  • Life/Death - IPA XIV participants (foil: 5-1 or better)
  • Lightning Helix - Gift with store purchase ($20)
  • Llanowar Elves - January 2009 - Standard Daily Events participants (foil: Top-8)
  • Lotus Bloom - TPF I Championship participants (foil: Top-8)
  • Mana Leak - May 2009 - Standard/ALA-CON/SHM-EVE/LRW-MOR Daily Events participants (foil: Top-8)
  • Mind Stone - March 2009 - ALA Block Con/10E Daily Events participants (foil: Top-8)
  • Mishra's Factory - (foil: Top-8 Masters Edition Release events)
  • Mogg Fanatic - May 2009 - ALA Block/10E Daily Events participants (foil: Top-8)
  • Morphling - V2 Transition participants
  • Mountain (APAC) - July through September 2009 - MOPR Tier 1 card (foil: Tier 2 card)
  • Mountain (Guru) - August 2007 - Premiere Events participants
  • Mountain (Unhinged) - July 2005 - Premiere Events participants
  • Mutavault - June 2009 - MOCS Season 6 Championship participants (foil: Top-32)
  • Obelisk of Alara - Conflux Release Draft Pack component (foil: Conflux Release Championship participants)
  • Oros, The Avenger - TPF I Championship participants (foil: Top-8)
  • Plains (APAC) - July through September 2009 - MOPR Tier 1 card (foil: Tier 2 card)
  • Plains (Guru) - August 2007 - Premiere Events participants
  • Plains (Unhinged) - June 2005 - Premiere Events participants
  • Psychatog - July 2009 - MOPR Tier 6 card (foil: Tier 7 card)
  • Ravenous Baloth - September 2009 - MOPR Tier 6 card (foil: Tier 7 card)
  • Remand - September 2009 - MOPR Tier 4 card (foil: Tier 5 card)
  • Revenant - April 2009 - Stronghold Release Draft Pack component; Stronghold Release Championship participants (foil: Top-32)
  • Ryusei, the Falling Star - CBS II Championship participants (foil: Top-8); September 2009 - CBS III Tournament participants (foil: Top-8)
  • Selkie Hedge-Mage - July 2009 - Standard/ALA-CON/SHM-EVE/LRW-MOR Daily Events participants (foil: Top-8)
  • Serra Avatar - V2 Transition participants
  • Shield of Kaldra - MD5 II Championship participants (foil: Top-8)
  • Shrapnel Blast - February 2009 - Extended/Classic/ME2/TE Daily Events participants (foil: Top-8)
  • Silver Knight - August 2009 - MOPR Tier 4 card (foil: Tier 5 card)
  • Sliver Queen - V2 Transition participants
  • Smother - September 2009 - Daily & Premier Event Participants (foil: 3-1 or better & Top-8)
  • Sprouting Thrinax - January 2009 - ALA Block Con Daily Events participants (foil: Top-8)
  • Swamp (APAC) - July through September 2009 - MOPR Tier 1 card (foil: Tier 2 card)
  • Swamp (Guru) - August 2007 - Premiere Events participants
  • Swamp (Unhinged) - April 2005 - Premiere Events participants
  • Sword of Kaldra - MD5 II Championship participants (foil: Top-8)
  • Terror - March 2009 - Customer Appreciation Week participants
  • Thirst for Knowledge - August 2009 - Specialty Format Weekend Challenge participants (foil: Top-8)
  • Vindicate - October 2009 - MOCS Season 7 Championship participants (foil: Top-32)
  • Wilt-Leaf Cavaliers - March 2009 - Standard/ALA-CON/SHM-EVE/LRW-MOR Daily Events participants (foil: Top-8)
  • Woolly Thoctar - December 2008 - (foil: Holiday Event participants); July 2009 - MOPR Tier 3 card