Attacking creature

3 posts / 0 new
Last post

How long is Attacking creature "attacking creature" ? Until end of combat step ?

Correct.

Once the second main phase starts, creatures are no longer "attacking creatures"

MTG Rules Advisor

508.1j [An attacking creature] remains an attacking creature until it’s removed from combat or the combat phase ends, whichever comes first. See rule 506.4.

If I steal a hundred dollar from a loot of one thousand, people might notice;

If I steal a hundred dollar from a loot of one million, I might get away with it;

If I wish to steal even more and still go unnoticed, I need to make the loot bigger.

 

Now you know why taxes always go up.

 

Looting: ''the plundering of public assets by corrupt or greedy authorities'' (Wikipedia)